Free 24 Hr Dispatch!

Use NEW10 for 10% off your first order over £49.99!

 Free Premium Anti-glare Free Premium Anti-glare

Made in the UK Made in the UK

30 Days Free Return 30 Days Free Returns

24 Hours Dispatch24 Hours Dispatch

Featured In Forbes 30 Under 30 Europe

Stainless Steel Glasses

Stainless Steel Glasses

Buy 2 & Get 50% Off on 2nd Frame* T&C Apply

Stainless Steel Glasses for Durability and Premium Appeal

Stainless steel glasses are a convenient option as it is anti-tarnish and corrosion-resistant. It is a compelling fashion choice too because of its sleek and modern look. With its minimalistic design, it looks exquisite, sophisticated and rich. So, anyone looking for a durable material in eyewear can opt for stainless steel eyewear. We offer a myriad of eyewear crafted meticulously with stainless steel which is durable and skin-friendly. One of the main qualities of wearing stainless steel eyewear is that it doesn’t lose its shine.

Rectangle Stainless Steel Glasses

You may choose golden stainless steel glasses in a rectangular shape for a professional touch or even a “barely-there look.” Wearing such glasses won’t hide your eyes and would further highlight them. You can wear these at a professional set-up, business meeting, interview or the university. These are more like the wisdom glasses that can make you look mature and responsible. Being apt for a corporate look, you can pair them with the most formal outfits.

Stainless Steel Round Glasses

Stainless steel black round glasses exhibit a nerdy, intellectual and cheerful look. These are the cult favourites with a vintage touch and can also be perfect as reading glasses due to their sophisticated appearance.

Whether you’re a student, teacher, working professional, or reader, you can wear a pair of stainless steel round glasses. Despite their vintage appeal, they don’t make you look older and have a youthful vibe. These are not just limited to formal outfits but you can easily wear these glasses with casual outfits too. Your oversized t-shirts or denim shirts would match perfectly with these glasses.

Join the Specscart Revolution

Specscart is born to revolutionise the way you shop for eyeglasses. We offer thousands of premium eyewear styles at 70% lower prices than the high street opticians. We have a transparent pricing model where you pay what you see. Our frames start at £29.99 and include free anti-glare, anti-UV, anti-scratch, and impact-resistant coatings. You don’t have to pay anything extra for express shipping as free 24-hour dispatch comes as standard. That’s not all, you also receive premium accessories like a hardshell case, a microfibre cleaning cloth, cleaning solution, and a keychain screwdriver.
 

FAQs

Is stainless steel good for glasses?

Stainless steel is an excellent material for eyewear because it is lightweight, durable, corrosion-resistant, and hypoallergenic. It offers a sleek and modern look while ensuring long-lasting performance.

Stainless steel frames are strong yet lightweight which makes them comfortable for all-day wear. They are also rust-resistant, durable, and less prone to bending compared to other metal frames.

While stainless steel is strong and holds its shape well, it is not as flexible as titanium or TR90. However, many stainless steel frames feature spring hinges for added flexibility and comfort.

Gold Full-rim Round Metal Glasses

TOM ARCHER

Gold

PIMHOLE 5

£79.99

Matte Gold Metal Pilot Double Bridge Glasses-1

TOM ARCHER

Matte Gold

CHEAM 2

£59.99

Matte Black Oval Round Metal Glasses-1

TOM ARCHER

Matte Black

ASHTON 2

£69.99

View
multi focus reading glasses-2

TOM ARCHERLight WeightLight Weight

Silver

CATERHAM 3

£69.99

Tom Archer LENNON 1 Black Round glasses for unisex

TOM ARCHERExtra PetiteExtra Petite

Black

LENNON 1

£49.99

View
Unisex Blue metal rectangle frames in large size – Tom Archer MITCHAM 3

TOM ARCHER

Blue

MITCHAM 3

£69.99

View
Champagne Gold & Bone White Round Glasses-1

TOM ARCHER

Champagne Gold & Bone white

RISHTON 6

£69.99

Semi Rimless Square Glasses-2

TOM ARCHER

Gunmetal

BRUNEL 3

£49.99

View
Metal full rim geometric frames in Champagne Gold – KEMPSTON 2 by Tom Archer

TOM ARCHER

Champagne Gold

KEMPSTON 2

£69.99

View
Sale 33%
Metal full rim square frames in Brown – ALFRED PB5 by Tom Archer

TOM ARCHER

Brown

ALFRED PB5

£59.99£39.99

View
Sale 14%
Rectangular Metal Frames-2

TOM ARCHER

Metallic Army Green

TAMESIDE 5

£69.99£59.99

View
Black Metal Fullrim Rectangle Glasses

TOM ARCHER

Black

ARDWICK 1

£59.99

View
Sale 40%
Rectangular Eyeglasses in Brown, Eyeglasses - 2

TOM ARCHER

Brown

PETER NA1

£49.99£29.99

View
Red Reading Glasses-2

TOM ARCHER

Black & Red

WINGATES 3

£69.99

View
Matte Black & Champagne Gold Browling Glasses-1

TOM ARCHER

Matte Black & Champagne Gold

PILLING 2

£69.99

reading spectacles-2

TOM ARCHERLight WeightLight Weight

Black

PURLEY 1

£69.99

View
Sale 17%
titanium spectacle frames-2

TOM ARCHER

Brown

CLOUGH 4

£59.99£49.99

View
Half Frame Spectacles-1

TOM ARCHER

Silver

ABINGDON 5

£69.99

Navy Blue Double Bridge Pilot Metal Glasses-1

TOM ARCHER

Navy Blue

HEYSHAM 3

£69.99

Gold & Plum Metal Glasses With Nose Pad

MARC FABIEN

Gold & Plum

MONTAUBAN 2

£79.99

View
Sale 14%
Good Quality Reading Glasses-1

TOM ARCHER

Dark Red & Gunmetal

BUXTON 3

£69.99£59.99

View
Gunmetal Round Pilot Double Bridge Glasses-1

TOM ARCHER

Gunmetal

CHESSINGTON 2

£69.99

Polished Brown Pilot Glasses With Nose Pad-1

TOM ARCHER

Polished Brown

ARKHOLME 4

£69.99

Gold & Black Square Rectangle Glasses-1

TOM ARCHER

Matte Gold

EGERTON 3

£69.99